Snipe National Championship 2015

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:09 on August 10, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo Club HelmName CREWName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 13 591 Senior Snipe 29841 FVPR Raul Rios Kara Voss   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 07 7 Master Snipe 30017 LYC Jensen McTighe Nikki Bruno   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 41 495 Master Snipe 28225 SDYC Chuck Sinks Emma Batcher   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th 09 7 Master Snipe 30288 BBYC Augie Diaz Kathleen Tocke   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th 16 495 Master Snipe 29941 MBYC Doug Hart Jon Rogers   5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th 36 495 Master Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson Barb Tillson   13.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th 42 495 Master Snipe 28854 SDYC Randy Lake Maddy McGrath   7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
8th 40 218 Junior Snipe 30111 ABYC Jack Jorgensen Marissa Golison   12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
9th 45 495 Senior Snipe 29248 MBYC Aine McLean Fretwell Claire Reidman   8.0 12.0 20.0 20.0
10th 35 495 Senior Snipe 30337 SDYC George Szabo Daisy Holthus   10.0 15.0 25.0 25.0
11th 19 495 Senior Snipe 28679 SDYC Eric Heim Melissa Denman   9.0 17.0 26.0 26.0
12th 25 532 Master Snipe 30629 EYC Gavin OHare Holly OHare   18.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
13th 31 495 Senior Snipe 31114 MBYC Seth Siegler Jesse McKnight   23.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
14th 11 495 Master Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford Willem Perry   16.0 14.0 30.0 30.0
15th 01 495 Senior Snipe 30800 SDYC Rick Arneson Diana Waterbury   11.0 22.0 33.0 33.0
16th 32 495 Junior Snipe 28687 SDYC Scott Sinks Bruno Mello   6.0 28.0 34.0 34.0
17th 21 495 Senior Snipe 28858 SDYC Nick Kaschak Krystal Treiberg   14.0 21.0 35.0 35.0
18th 08   Master Snipe 30733 SFYC Packy Davis Julie Calvert   26.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
19th 37 495 Senior Snipe 29013 MBYC Chris Wright Lauren Wright   25.0 16.0 41.0 41.0
20th 29 495 Master Snipe 29315 MBYC Ken Redler Julie Redler   22.0 19.0 41.0 41.0
21st 17 495 Junior Snipe 28955 MBYC Matt Hecht Marianna Shand   29.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
22nd 28 495 Senior Snipe 29439 MBYC Gene Ratliffe Blaire Herron   19.0 23.0 42.0 42.0
23rd 24 256 Master Snipe 30904 SCYC Lee Griffith Hillary Noble   17.0 29.0 46.0 46.0
24th 27 7 Senior Snipe 30759 CRYC Enrique Quintero Vera Mariani   24.0 24.0 48.0 48.0
25th 18 495 Senior Snipe 29646 SDYC Aimee Heim Julie Servais   30.0 20.0 50.0 50.0
26th 15 495 Junior Snipe 30550 SDYC Matt Cappetta Austin Tipp   35.0 18.0 53.0 53.0
27th 02 495 Master Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden Gus Wirth   20.0 33.0 53.0 53.0
28th 04 D4 Senior Snipe 30262   John Coolidge Christian Cyrul   21.0 32.0 53.0 53.0
29th 39 495 Senior Snipe 28464 MBYC Akane Nakagaki Nobufumi Nakagaki   28.0 26.0 54.0 54.0
30th 12 7 Junior Snipe 30181 LYC Andre Guaragna Johnny Fewell   15.0 40.0 55.0 55.0
31st 30 495 Master Snipe 29109 MBYC Stuart Robertson Cassandra Shand   32.0 25.0 57.0 57.0
32nd 43 495 Master Snipe 24702 MBYC Jeff Lenhart Brad Thompson   27.0 35.0 62.0 62.0
33rd 22 495 Master Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado Jon Robertson   33.0 31.0 64.0 64.0
34th 10 7 Master Snipe 30336 CGSC Gonzalo Diaz Patti Bess   38.0 27.0 65.0 65.0
35th 05 495 Master Snipe 29702 MBYC Lanny Coon Katharine Bowman   31.0 38.0 69.0 69.0
36th 06 495 Senior Snipe 29811 MBYC Scott Dalin Meghan Sheehan Dalin   36.0 34.0 70.0 70.0
37th 20 705 Master Snipe 28470 CSA Stefan Irgens Monica Irgens   41.0 30.0 71.0 71.0
38th 26 495 Master Snipe 29672 SDYC Albert Pleskus Molly Pleskus   34.0 37.0 71.0 71.0
39th 34 495 Master Snipe 29356 MBYC Craig Storms James Ozaki   40.0 36.0 76.0 76.0
40th 33 1 Master Snipe 30477 CSC Gene Soltero Laura Dahl O'Leary   37.0 41.0 78.0 78.0
41st 38 444 Master Snipe 28472 CYC Cliff Wright Kira Wright   39.0 39.0 78.0 78.0
42nd 03 495 Master Snipe 26114 MBYC Dale Bull Jason Brooks   43.0 42.0 85.0 85.0
43rd 23 2 Senior Snipe 30510 BBYC Keisha Meyer Josh Meyer   42.0 43.0 85.0 85.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com