event burgee venue burgee

2014 4th of July Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 15:49 on July 13, 2014

I-14 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st I-14 1185 Cameron Puckey Jake Sorosky Alamitos Bay YC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd I-14 1187 Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt Southwestern YC (5 DNC) 2 2 5 DNF 2 2 18 13
3rd I-14 1183 Steve Shumaker Robert Capita CRA 2 (5 DNF) 3 3 4 5 DNC 22 17
4th I-14 1545 Jamie Reid Art Vasenius Alamitos Bay YC (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 3 5 DNC 25 20

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Snipe 29248 Aine McLean Fretwell Matt Cappetta Mission Bay YC 2 (5) 2 2 2 1 1 15 10
2nd Snipe 29941 Doug Hart Ryan Hopps Mission Bay YC 3 2 (5) 3 1 4 4 22 17
3rd Snipe 30337 Eric Heim Aimee Heim San Diego YC 4 1 4 1 3 6 (8) 27 19
4th Snipe 30800 Rick Arneson Diana Waterbury San Diego YC 1 4 3 4 (5) 5 3 25 20
5th Snipe 30733 Packy Davis Jessica O'Neill St Francis YC (9) 3 1 5 7 2 7 34 25
6th Snipe 29316 Mark Ryan Nicholas Santos Alamitos Bay YC (8) 7 7 6 4 3 6 41 33
7th Snipe 30687 Seth Siegler Ben Constant Mission Bay YC 6 (10) 6 7 6 7 2 44 34
8th Snipe 23965 Matt Hecht Claire Reidman Mission Bay YC 10 6 8 (12 DNC) 9 8 5 58 46
9th Snipe 29539 Tom O'Neill Laurel O'Neill Mission Bay YC 7 8 9 8 8 9 (10) 59 49
10th Snipe 29109 Stuart Robertson   Mission Bay YC 5 9 (10) 9 10 10 9 62 52
11th Snipe 30618 Don Bedford   Mission Bay YC (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 84 72

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A 1 Chris Raab Scott McKeiver Alamitos Bay YC (4) 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 10
2nd Lido 14 A 4706 Kevin Kirk Susannah Kirk Long Beach YC 5 1 (6) 2 3 2 5 3 6 33 27
3rd Lido 14 A 4339 John Gresham Tessa Bookwalter Alamitos Bay YC 3 3 4 3 (7) 7 2 6 3 38 31
4th Lido 14 A 3883 Kevin Thomas Amanda Wayne Alamitos Bay YC (7) 6 3 4 4 4 3 4 7 42 35
5th Lido 14 A 4310 Grant Hill Tyler Webster Alamitos Bay YC 1 10 (11) 8 5 3 4 2 5 49 38
6th Lido 14 A 2720 Terry Johnson Scott Munch Sailing Anarchy 6 (8) 5 5 2 6 6 7 2 47 39
7th Lido 14 A 4827 Gabe Ferramola Melody Wong Alamitos Bay YC 8 (11) 7 11 8 5 7 5 4 66 55
8th Lido 14 A 5024 Kevin Taugher Katie Taugher Alamitos Bay YC 2 5 1 6 10 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 92 75
9th Lido 14 A 4029 Tracy Conn Bruce Conn Alamitos Bay YC 12 7 (13) 13 9 9 9 9 8 89 76
10th Lido 14 A 872 Nathan Dalleska Lindsay Mais/Reilly Dalleska Alamitos Bay YC (13) 13 12 12 12 8 8 8 9 95 82
11th Lido 14 A 6276 Kim Adam   Alamitos Bay YC 11 12 10 9 (13) 10 10 10 10 95 82
12th Lido 14 A 1255 Daniel Gilboa   Alamitos Bay YC 9 4 9 7 6 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 103 86
13th Lido 14 A 3166 Butch Michel Peter Bishop SSC 10 9 8 10 11 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 116 99
14th Lido 14 A 6337 Charles Smith Joanna Warren Smith Newport Harbor YC (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 153 136
14th Lido 14 A 4756 Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin Alamitos Bay YC (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 153 136
14th Lido 14 A 2665 Bruce Golison Dina Corsi Alamitos Bay YC (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 153 136

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 4537 Stephen Mueller Liz Perry Alamitos Bay YC 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 17 13
2nd Lido 14 B 6125 Steve Cole Melinda Howell Alamitos Bay YC 2 2 (3) 3 2 2 2 1 1 18 15
3rd Lido 14 B 4289 Dale Gronewold Scot Gronewold Alamitos Bay YC 1 3 2 2 3 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 27 23

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 10155 Erik Hou   Newport Harbor YC (2) 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 9
2nd Sabot A 8904 Max Berg   Long Beach YC 1 (2) 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 16 14

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10252 Brett Peoples   Alamitos Bay YC 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 11 9
2nd Sabot B 9347 Kai Malm   Newport Harbor YC (2) 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 16 14
3rd Sabot B 8376 Jonathan Chance   Newport Harbor YC (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 36 32

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 8906 Tara Rogers   Long Beach YC 1 1 2 2 2 (3) 1 3 2 17 14
2nd Sabot C1 9000 Kyle Van Lant   Long Beach YC 2 (8) 5 3 1 1 3 2 4 29 21
3rd Sabot C1 7604 Christina Van Dyke   LBYC/ABYC (7) 6 1 7 3 2 7 1 1 35 28
4th Sabot C1 7548 Nathan Sih   Alamitos Bay YC 3 2 4 5 (6) 5 6 6 3 40 34
5th Sabot C1 10132 Roxanne Snyder   Alamitos Bay YC 6 3 3 1 5 7 (8) 4 8 45 37
6th Sabot C1 8965 Hailey Thompson   Alamitos Bay YC 4 7 6 4 4 (8) 2 5 5 45 37
7th Sabot C1 9898 Peter Sangmeister   Long Beach YC 5 4 8 (10 DNS) 10 DNC 4 5 9 6 61 51
8th Sabot C1 9459 Sarah Warren   Alamitos Bay YC (9) 5 7 8 8 6 4 8 9 64 55
9th Sabot C1 8475 Claire Ma   Long Beach YC 8 (9) 9 6 7 9 9 7 7 71 62

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9278 Bobby Little   ABYC/CYC 1 2 2 2 3 3 (7) 1 1 22 15
2nd Sabot C2 5802 Charley Snyder   Alamitos Bay YC (5) 1 1 1 2 4 3 4 5 26 21
3rd Sabot C2 8846 Peter Gershon   Newport Harbor YC 4 (7) 3 4 4 4 SCP 1 2 4 33 26
4th Sabot C2 10033 Hart Mehler   Long Beach YC 3 5 (6) 6 1 5 2 5 2 35 29
5th Sabot C2 9327 Mason Kaplan   Long Beach YC 2 3 5 5 5 6 4 3 (7) 40 33
6th Sabot C2 4747 Shelby Stordahl   Alamitos Bay YC 6 6 4 3 6 1 5 (7) 3 41 34
7th Sabot C2 8260 Karina Stropky   Alamitos Bay YC (7) 4 7 7 7 7 6 6 6 57 50

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8175 Julia Carpenter   Alamitos Bay YC 1 1 4 2 2 1 3 4 (6) 24 18
2nd Sabot C3 9488 Saylor Little   ABYC/CYC 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 (6) 5 25 19
3rd Sabot C3 9371 Preston Woodworth   Long Beach YC 2 5 (11 DNF) 11 DNC 4 3 1 1 1 39 28
4th Sabot C3 934 Aidan Malm   Newport Harbor YC (7) 2 7 4 6 4 4 2 2 38 31
5th Sabot C3 8963 Samantha Thompson   Alamitos Bay YC 5 6 8 3 (9) 5 5 5 3 49 40
6th Sabot C3 10108 William Mueller   Long Beach YC 3 7 2 5 3 8 (9) 8 8 53 44
7th Sabot C3 4397 Sam Shuart   Alamitos Bay YC 8 (9) 6 8 7 7 7 3 4 59 50
8th Sabot C3 8189 Adam Rosales   Alamitos Bay YC 6 (8) 5 7 5 6 8 7 7 59 51
9th Sabot C3 9455 Jacob Malonzo   Long Beach YC (9) 4 3 6 8 9 6 9 9 63 54
10th Sabot C3 1 Nicholis Mueller   Alamitos Bay YC (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 10 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 98 87

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com