2006 Snipe Nationals - Crosby Series
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 11, 2006 4:57:08 PM EDT


Fleet: Crosby Series (57 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper   Crew     1/1       1/2       2/1       2/2       3/1       3/2       4/1       4/2     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   40/ 30088   Diaz, Augie   Ivey, Mark   0.75       0.75     [5]     0.75   2.25   1
2   57/ 0   Rodriguez *, Ernesto   Spina, Leandro     0.75     4   2     [9]     6.75   2
3   51/ 30330   Bowers, Jim   Chan MacRae, Mryna   2     3     [4]       3   8.00   3
4   14/ 30337   Szabo, George   Schoenberg, Bill     2   0.75       7   [8]     9.75   4
5   22/ 30444   Pimental, Andrew   Lansford, Julie     [5]   4       2   4     10.00   5
6   38/ 29995   Diaz, Gonzo   Fang, Grace     9   2       [11]   0.75     11.75   6
7   52/ 29222   Bissell, Brian   Morris, Joe   [12]       2     9     2   13.00   7
8   09/ 30390   Blackwood, Mike   Evans, Barb     4     6   [13]     5     15.00   8
9   11/ 29237   Klotz, Chris   Klotz, Antoinette   6       5     [21]     4   15.00   9
10   17/ 30404   Griffith, Lee   Griffith, Andrea     3     3   10     [14]     16.00   10
11   05/ 29610   Hornos, Tomas   Quintero, Enrique     [8]   6       6   6     18.00   11
12   07/ 30089   Commette, Morgan   Commette, Peter   4     7     7       [14]   18.00   12
13   35/ 30324   Coberly, Chad   Coberly, Michelle   9     [15]     3       6   18.00   13
14   02/ 29573   McClesky, Blaine   McClesky, Adrienne     11   5       [19]   2     18.00   14
15   31/ 29727   Macrae, John   Epstein, Linda   7       [9]     4     8   19.00   15
16   42/ 29108   Stewart, Steve   Cassedy, Marilyn     [17]     11   6     3     20.00   16
17   01/ 29016   O'Hare, Gavin   O'Hare, Holly   11       7     3     [20]   21.00   17
18   48/ 28687   Sinks, Chuck   Kaschak, Nick   3     8     [32/DSQ]       10   21.00   18
19   53/ 29112   Tillson, David   Wirth, Gus   10       8     [15]     5   23.00   19
20   06/ 29646   Graham, Aimee   Treadwell, Samantha     7     [12]   8     11     26.00   20
21   30/ 29682   Stout, Wilson   Stout, Alex     [16]   10       0.75   16     26.75   21
22   47/ 28390   Noakes, Craig   Marshall, Heather     10   [12]       8   10     28.00   22
23   19/ 28814   Voss, Nick   Rahn, Andy     6     10   12     [17]     28.00   23
24   34/ 29842   Levinson, Harry   Levinson, Katie     13     [15]   5     12     30.00   24
25   39/ 30336   Diaz, Old Man   Saldana, Greg   8     11     18       [19]   37.00   25
26   46/ 30410   Heup, Mark   Heup, Julie     15     16   [21]     7     38.00   26
27   59/ 25411   Rousmaniere, Art   Rousmaniere, Kelly   20     [21]     11       7   38.00   27
28   32/ 29572   Bustamante, Charlie   Bustamante, Michele   5       [23]     18     15   38.00   28
29   29/ 24702   Thompson, Jerry   Capellin, Allan     12     [17]   14     13     39.00   29
30   56/ 25412   Rousmaniere, Jennifer   Rousmaniere, Adam     [20]     16/CNF   9     15     40.00   30
31   23/ 30325   Filter, Henry   Filter, Christian   [29/DNS]     29/DNS     0.75       11   40.75   31
32   04/ 29978   Davis, Steve   Davis, Jan   14     13     15       [21]   42.00   32
33   15/ 30221   Hackbarth, Don   Thompson, Marie   17     [20]     17       9   43.00   33
34   03/ 29905   Odell, David   Odell, Susan   13       18     [26]     12   43.00   34
35   36/ 30302   Donald, Keith   Donald, Avery   16     14     [19]       16   46.00   35
36   55/ 27664   Disch *, Jno   Disch, Karen   18       [25]     10     18   46.00   36
37   49/ 25071   Kays, Dustin   Dixon, Clayton   15       [20]     16     17   48.00   37
38   25/ 29369   Hardage, Max   Helfrich, Teddy   19     9     20       [22]   48.00   38
39   20/ 30236   Voss, Ken   Voss, Kay     18   17       14   [19]     49.00   39
40   43/ 30309   Townsend, Tomas   Conder, Tim   [25/CNF]       14     22     13   49.00   40
41   28/ 28542   Coyle, Bob   Coyle, Tommy     14     19   [22]     18     51.00   41
42   50/ 30425   Sepanski, John   Daley, Justin     19   16       17   [20]     52.00   42
43   33/ 30470   Lally, John   Conder, Cori   21       21     13     [23]   55.00   43
44   08/ 27861   Fraser, Martin   Fraser, Cameron     [29]   24       12   26     62.00   44
45   26/ 30380   Buckley, John   Buckley, Mary     23   18       [24]   22     63.00   45
46   54/ 27443   Davis, Andrew   Tumilty, Allie     21   [23]       20   23     64.00   46
47   12/ 28648   Korkosz, John   Korkosz, Adrienne   [29/DNS]     25     16       24   65.00   47
48   16/ 28656   Wolcott, Peter   Wolcott, Pierce     [25]   22       23   21     66.00   48
49   45/ 30306   Townsend, Tug   Rucker, Katie     22     22   [25]     24     68.00   49
50   60/ 28900   Swenson, Doug   Swenson, Karen     24   19       [27]   25     68.00   50
51   44/ 26465   Townsend, Bill   Thompson, Elliott   24     [26]     23       25   72.00   51
52   24/ 28050   Gannon, Jack   Nilsen, Andrea   23       26     25     [28]   74.00   52
53   58/ 28989   Ewoldt, Bob   Gregory, Pete     28     24   24     [29]     76.00   53
54   27/ 29114   Smith, Jack   Burke, Sara   26/DNF     [29/DNS]     26       26   78.00   54
55   18/ 30299   Caggiano, Marshal   Caggiano, Roberta   25       [29]     28     27   80.00   55
56   37/ 29964   Panza, Bob   Panza, Jane     27     [28]   27     27     81.00   56
57   13/ 30218   Browning, Cliff   Lim, Rosalind (Ros)     26     27   [28]     28     81.00   57

Notes

(1)Scoring System is Snipe LowPoint 2001-2004
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Jeff Borland
Jury Chair: Hugh Elliot

Version 5.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore