2006 Snipe Nationals - Heinzerling & Wells Series
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 13, 2006 7:58:18 PM EDT


( Entries=57) Heinzerling Series | Wells Series

Division: Heinzerling Series (34 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper   Crew     Crosby Finish        1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   40/ 30088   Diaz, Augie   Ivey, Mark   0.75   [8]   0.75   2   3   2   8.50   1
2   51/ 30330   Bowers, Jim   Chan MacRae, Mryna   3   [12]   2   0.75   0.75   10   16.50   2
3   57/ 30364   Rodriguez *, Ernesto   Spina, Leandro   2   2   3   [19]   8   9   24.00   3
4   05/ 29610   Hornos, Tomas   Quintero, Enrique   11   0.75   8   [32]   4   0.75   24.50   4
5   14/ 30337   Szabo, George   Schoenberg, Bill   4   5   4   8   [11]   8   29.00   5
6   09/ 30390   Blackwood, Mike   Evans, Barb   8   [18]   9   9   7   7   40.00   6
7   38/ 29995   Diaz, Gonzo   Fang, Grace   6   3   [16]   7   13   15   44.00   7
8   52/ 29222   Bissell, Brian   Morris, Joe   7   9   23   [24]   2   4   45.00   8
9   22/ 30444   Pimental, Andrew   Lansford, Julie   5   7   7   16   10   [34/DNF]   45.00   9
10   19/ 28814   Voss, Nick   Rahn, Andy   [23]   15   12   5   5   19   56.00   10
11   29/ 24702   Thompson, Jerry   Capellin, Allan   [30]   20   15   3   16   6   60.00   11
12   17/ 30404   Griffith, Lee   Griffith, Andrea   10   4   5   [29]   22   21   62.00   12
13   48/ 28687   Sinks, Chuck   Kaschak, Nick   18   14   6   14   [23]   12   64.00   13
14   53/ 29112   Tillson, David   Wirth, Gus   19   17   13   20   [21]   3   72.00   14
15   02/ 29573   McClesky, Blaine   McClesky, Adrienne   14   [33/DNF]   18   4   18   18   72.00   15
16   11/ 29237   Klotz, Chris   Klotz, Antoinette   9   16   [20]   18   17   13   73.00   16
17   31/ 29727   Macrae, John   Epstein, Linda   15   10   [24]   15   9   24   73.00   17
18   07/ 30089   Commette, Morgan   Commette, Peter   12   11   14   23   15   [25]   75.00   18
19   06/ 29646   Graham, Aimee   Treadwell, Samantha   [21]   21   11   17   14   16   79.00   19
20   01/ 29016   O'Hare, Gavin   O'Hare, Holly   17   6   10   22   [31]   29   84.00   20
21   03/ 29905   Odell, David   Odell, Susan   [34]   24   17   12   25   11   89.00   21
22   23/ 30325   Filter, Henry   Filter, Christian   31   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   11   12   5   94.00   22
23   42/ 29108   Stewart, Steve   Cassedy, Marilyn   16   13   33/DNF   6   [34/RAF]   27   95.00   23
24   35/ 30324   Coberly, Chad   Coberly, Michelle   13   [29]   22   21   20   26   102.00   24
25   59/ 25411   Rousmaniere, Art   Rousmaniere, Kelly   28   28   26   [30]   6   14   102.00   25
26   39/ 30336   Diaz, Old Man   Saldana, Greg   25   27   25   10   27   [30]   114.00   26
27   30/ 29682   Stout, Wilson   Stout, Alex   20   22   19   [34]   28   28   117.00   27
28   56/ 25412   Rousmaniere, Jennifer   Rousmaniere, Adam   26   [30]   27   13   29   23   118.00   28
29   32/ 29572   Bustamante, Charlie   Bustamante, Michele   29   23   21   27   [32]   22   122.00   29
30   47/ 28390   Noakes, Craig   Marshall, Heather   22   32   32   [33]   19   17   122.00   30
31   34/ 29842   Levinson, Harry   Levinson, Katie   24   [35/CNF]   28   31   26   20   129.00   31
32   46/ 30410   Heup, Mark   Heup, Julie   27   26   31   25   24   [32]   133.00   32
33   04/ 29978   Davis, Steve   Davis, Jan   32   19   29   26   [33]   33   139.00   33
34   15/ 30221   Hackbarth, Don   Thompson, Marie   [33]   25   30   28   30   31   144.00   34

Notes

(1)Scoring System is Snipe LowPoint 2001-2004
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Wells Series (23 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper   Crew     Crosby Finish        1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   49/ 25071   Kays, Dustin   Dixon, Clayton   4   2   0.75   0.75   0.75   [7]   8.25   1
2   55/ 27664   Disch *, Jno   Disch, Karen   2   [7]   7   2   4   0.75   15.75   2
3   36/ 30302   Donald, Keith   Donald, Avery   0.75   5   4   [10]   2   5   16.75   3
4   20/ 30236   Voss, Ken   Voss, Kay   3   3   2   5   5   [11]   18.00   4
5   50/ 30425   Sepanski, John   Daley, Justin   8   [10]   3   3   3   2   19.00   5
6   25/ 29369   Hardage, Max   Helfrich, Teddy   6   0.75   6   [24/OCS]   8   4   24.75   6
7   28/ 28542   Coyle, Bob   Coyle, Tommy   5   6   5   [11]   10   3   29.00   7
8   33/ 30470   Lally, John   Conder, Cori   9   [24/DNS]   10   4   6   6   35.00   8
9   43/ 30309   Townsend, Tomas   Conder, Tim   7   [9]   9   6   7   9   38.00   9
10   26/ 30380   Buckley, John   Buckley, Mary   11   4   8   [24/OCS]   13   16   52.00   10
11   16/ 28656   Wolcott, Peter   Wolcott, Pierce   13   12   [16/DNF]   7   11   10   53.00   11
12   08/ 27861   Fraser, Martin   Fraser, Cameron   10   [24/DNS]   11   12   9   12   54.00   12
13   60/ 28900   Swenson, Doug   Swenson, Karen   15   [24/DNS]   16/DNF   9   12   13   65.00   13
14   58/ 28989   Ewoldt, Bob   Gregory, Pete   [18]   16   14   8   14   15   67.00   14
15   45/ 30306   Townsend, Tug   Rucker, Katie   14   8   13   16   [20]   20/DNF   71.00   15
16   27/ 29114   Smith, Jack   Burke, Sara   [22]   14   15   15   17   14   75.00   16
17   12/ 28648   Korkosz, John   Korkosz, Adrienne   16   13   16/DNF   14   [18]   17   76.00   17
18   13/ 30218   Browning, Cliff   Lim, Rosalind (Ros)   21   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   13   16   8   82.00   18
19   24/ 28050   Gannon, Jack   Nilsen, Andrea   19   11   16/DNF   18   19   [20/DNF]   83.00   19
20   37/ 29964   Panza, Bob   Panza, Jane   20   18   [24/DNS]   17   21   18   94.00   20
21   44/ 26465   Townsend, Bill   Thompson, Elliott   17   17   12   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   94.00   21
22   54/ 27443   Davis, Andrew   Tumilty, Allie   12   15   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   99.00   22
23   18/ 30299   Caggiano, Marshal   Caggiano, Roberta   23   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   19   15   19   100.00   23

Notes

(1)Scoring System is Snipe LowPoint 2001-2004
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Jeff Borland
Jury Chair: Hugh Elliot

Version 5.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore