2006 Snipe Junior Nationals
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 9, 2006 2:18:08 PM EDT

Division: Overall (15 boats)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper   Crew      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   48/ 28687   Sinks, Tyler   Todter, Ben   0.75   [6]   0.75   4   2   7.50   1
2   07/ 29114   Kana, Austin   Commette, Morgan   [7]   0.75   5   2   0.75   8.50   2
3   52/ 29222   Morris *, Joe   Stout, Wilson   4   4/CNF   [5/CNF]   0.75   3   11.75   3
4   19/ 28814   Voss, Nick   Rahn, Andy   2   6/CNF   4/CNF   5   [14/DNF]   17.00   4
5   65/ 29534   Savage, Andrea   Rozelle, Curt   5   7/CNF   [9/CNF]   3   4   19.00   5
6   05/ 28810   Hornos, Tomas   Quintero, Enrique   3   [7]   6   6   5   20.00   6
7   41/ 29536   Sackett *, Mandy   Griffith, Andrea   6   3   4   7   [17/OCS]   20.00   7
8   25/ 29369   Hardage, Max   Helfrich, Teddy   9   9   8   [10]   8   34.00   8
9   34/ 29842   Levinson, Katie   Levinson, Harry   [12]   8   9   12   7   36.00   9
10   01/ 29016   Bloomstine, Danny   Bestoso, Becky   8   [12/CNF]   12/CNF   11   9   40.00   10
11   16/ 28656   Walcott, Peter   Wolcott, Pierce   10   11   11   [13]   10   42.00   11
12   23/ 30325   Filter, Christian   Filter, Henry   15   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   8   6   45.00   12
13   08/ 27861   Fraser, Cameron   Coyle, Tommy   11   14   [16/CNF]   9   13   47.00   13
14   44/ 26465   Townsend, Bill   Thompson, Elliott   14   13   12   [15]   12   51.00   14
15   50/ 29955   Daily, Justin   Moriarty, Ian   13   14/CNF   [15/CNF]   14   11   52.00   15

 

Subdivision: Jr (11 boats)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper   Crew      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   48/ 28687   Sinks, Tyler   Todter, Ben   0.75   [6]   0.75   4   2   7.50   1
2   07/ 29114   Kana, Austin   Commette, Morgan   [7]   0.75   5   2   0.75   8.50   2
3   52/ 29222   Morris *, Joe   Stout, Wilson   4   4/CNF   [5/CNF]   0.75   3   11.75   3
4   19/ 28814   Voss, Nick   Rahn, Andy   2   6/CNF   4/CNF   5   [10/DNF]   17.00   4
5   65/ 29534   Savage, Andrea   Rozelle, Curt   5   7/CNF   [9/CNF]   3   4   19.00   5
6   05/ 28810   Hornos, Tomas   Quintero, Enrique   3   [7]   6   6   5   20.00   6
7   41/ 29536   Sackett *, Mandy   Griffith, Andrea   6   3   4   7   [13/OCS,DNF]   20.00   7
8   25/ 29369   Hardage, Max   Helfrich, Teddy   9   8   8   [9]   6   31.00   8
9   01/ 29016   Bloomstine, Danny   Bestoso, Becky   8   [9/CNF]   11/CNF   10   7   36.00   9
10   08/ 27861   Fraser, Cameron   Coyle, Tommy   10   11   [13/CNF]   8   9   38.00   10
11   50/ 29955   Daily, Justin   Moriarty, Ian   11   12/CNF   [12/CNF]   11   8   42.00   11

Subdivision: Sp Jr (4 boats)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper   Crew      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   34/ 29842   Levinson, Katie   Levinson, Harry   [2]   0.75 0.75  2   2   5.50   1
2   16/ 28656   Walcott, Peter   Wolcott, Pierce   0.75   2 2 [3]   3   7.75   2
3   23/ 30325   Filter, Christian   Filter, Henry   4   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   0.75 0.75 10.50   3
4   44/ 26465   Townsend, Bill   Thompson, Elliott   3 3   3   [4]   4   13.00   4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is Snipe LowPoint 2001-2004
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Jeff Borland
Jury Chair: Hugh Eliot

Version 5.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore