Snipe USA

2015 Snipe Nationals – Entry List

2015 SCIRA USA Open, Women’s Jr. & Special Jr. National Championships

2015 SCIRA USA Classic Snipe National Rally

August 7-14, 2015

Fleet 495 & Mission Bay Yacht Club, San Diego, CA

HOMESCHEDULE | REGISTRATION | ENTRY LIST | DOCUMENTS | VENUE | WEATHER | TRAVEL | CONTACTS

Jr. & Special Jr. Nationals Entrants

Division Sail Skipper Crew Fleet/Club
1. Special Jr. USA28789 Cole Tillson Eric Heim 495 / Mission Bay YC
2. Special Jr. USA30109 Shane Tillson David Tillson 495 / Mission Bay YC
1. Junior USA30262 Christian Cyrul John Majernik
2. Junior USA247022 Sawyer Gibbs Hailey Thompson 218 / Alamitos Bay YC
3. Junior USA28857 Taisei Hatter Jack Plavan 495 / San Diego YC
4. Junior USA28858 Jack Joslin Emma Batcher 495 / San Diego & Mission Bay YC’s
5. Junior USA30395 Jesse McKnight Amanda Majernik 495 / San Diego YC
6. Junior USA29356 James Ozaki Cameron Cage 495 / Mission Bay YC
7. Junior USA23970 Stephen Schibler Zachary Richards 495 / Mission Bay YC
8. Junior USA28687 Scott Sinks Greer Wattson 495 / San Diego YC
9. Junior USA28444 Guy Thomas Katharine Bowman 567 / Lincoln SC
10. Junior USA30550 Matt Cappetta Austin Tipp 495 / San Diego YC
11. Junior USA29197 Ryan Hopps Andre Guaragna 495 / Mission Bay YC
12. Junior USA29242 Johnny Fewell Diego Escobar

Women’s Nationals

Division Sail# Skipper Crew Fleet/Club Notes
1. Senior USA29248 Aine Fretwell Claire Reidman 495 / Mission Bay YC
2. Senior USA29646 Aimee Heim Julie Servais 495 / San Diego YC
3. Senior USA29439 Blaire Herron Mandy Sackett 495 / Coronado YC
4. Master USA28225 Carolyn Krebs Julie Redler 495 / Mission Bay YC
5. Senior USA30510 Keisha Meyer Lauren Schoene 1 / Bellport Bay YC
6. Master USA30620 Holly O’Hare Molly Vandemoer 532 / Erie Yacht Club
7. Junior USA29672 Molly Pleskus Daisy Holthus 495 / San Diego YC
8. Master USA31313 Lisa Pline Lexi Pline 532 / Severn SA
9. Junior USA30113 Marianna Shand Cassandra Shand 495 / Mission Bay YC
10. Senior USA30800 Stacey Szabo Diana Waterbury 495 / San Diego & Mission Bay YC’s
11. Master USA30109 Barb Tillson Jenny Lyons 495 / Mission Bay YC

Open Nationals

Division Sail# Skipper Crew Country/Fleet/Club
1. Senior USA30800 Rick Arneson Diana Waterbury 495 / San Diego YC
2. Master USA30618 Don Bedford Willem Perry 495 / Mission Bay YC
3. Master USA30113 Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 495 / Mission Bay YC
4. Master USA26114 Dale Bull Jason Brooks 495 / Mission Bay YC
5. Senior USA30262 John Coolidge Christian Cyrul D4
6. Senior USA29811 Scott Dalin Meghan Sheehan 495 / Mission Bay YC
7. Master USA30017 Dick Davidson Nikki Bruno 495 / Mission Bay YC
8. Master USA30733 Packy Davis Julie Calvert 12 / St. Francis YC
9. Master USA30336 Gonzalo Diaz Patti Bess 7 / Coconut Grove SC
10. Master USA31144 Augie Diaz Kathleen Tocke 7 / Biscayne Bay YC
11. Senior USA29248 Aine Fretwell Claire Reidman 495 / Mission Bay YC
12. Master USA30904 Lee Griffith Hillary Noble 256 / Surf City YC
13. Master USA29941 Doug Hart Jon Rogers 495 / Mission Bay YC
14. Junior USA23965 Matt Hecht Marianna Shand 495 / Mission Bay YC
15. Senior USA28679 Eric Heim Melissa Denman 495 / San Diego YC
16. Senior USA29646 Aimee Heim Julie Servais 495 / San Diego YC
17. Master USA28470 Stefan Irgens Monica Irgens 705 / Carlyle SA
18. Senior USA28858 Nick Kaschak Krystal Treiberg 495 / San Diego YC
19. Master USA31256 Ed Machado Jon Robertson 495 / Mission Bay YC
20. Senior USA30510 Keisha Meyer Josh Meyer 1 / Bellport Bay YC
21. Senior USA28464 Akane Nakagaki Nobu Nakagaki 495 / Mission Bay YC
22. Master USA30629 Gavin O’Hare Holly O’Hare 532 / Eastport YC
23. Senior USA 29672 Albert Pleskus Molly Pleskus 495 / San Diego YC
24. Senior USA30759 Enrique Quintero Vera Mariani 7 / Coral Reef YC
25. Senior USA29439 Gene Ratliffe Blaire Herron 495 / Mission Bay YC
26. Master USA29315 Ken Redler Julie Redler 495 / Mission Bay YC
27. Master USA29109 Stuart Robertson Cassandra Shand 495 / Mission Bay YC
28. Senior USA31114 Seth Siegler Jesse McKnight 495 / Mission Bay YC
29. Junior USA28687 Scott Sinks Bruno Mello 495 / San Diego YC
30. Master USA30477 Gene Soltero Laura Dahl O’Leary 1 / Corinthian SC
31. Master USA29356 Craig Storms James Ozaki 495 / Mission Bay YC
32. Senior USA30337 George Szabo Daisy Holthus 495 / San Diego YC
33. Master USA30109 David Tillson Barb Tillson 495 / Mission Bay YC
34. Master USA28472 Cliff Wright Kira Wright 444 / Corinthian YC
35. Senior USA29013 Chris Wright Lauren Wright 495 / Mission Bay YC
36. Junior USA30550 Matt Cappetta Austin Tipp 495 / San Diego YC
37. Master USA29702 Lanny Coon Katharine Bowman 495 / San Diego YC
38. Junior USA30181 Andre Guaragna Johnny Fewell 7 / Lauderdale YC

Archives