Snipe USA

2014 Nationals Entry List

2014 SCIRA USA National Championship

2014 SCIRA USA Jr. National Championship

2014 SCIRA USA Special Jr. National Championship

July 25-August 1, 2014

Okoboji Yacht Club & Fleet 309, District 2

HOME | REGISTRATION | REGATTA DOCUMENTS | VENUE | TRAVEL & LODGING | SCHEDULE

 

 

 Junior/Special Junior US National Championship Entry List

 

Sail # Hull # Skipper Crew Division Fleet Notes
29841 29841 Raul Rios Henry Dumke Junior 591 PAID
28444 28444 Guy Thomas Sarah Thomas Junior 567 PAID
29778 29778 Andre Guaragna TBD Junior 7 PAID, need crew details
30568 30568 Harry Waskow Emma Myhre Junior 256 PAID, crew needs to join SCIRA USA
30600 30600 Maxwell Hetherington-Young Kevin Hetherington-Young Special Jr. 77 PAID
30262 30262 Christian Cyrul John Coolidge Special Jr. 142 PAID
31244 31244 Tyler Payson Eliot Payson Special Jr. 640 PAID

 

US National Championship Entry List

# Sail # Skipper Crew Division Fleet Notes
1 30860 Carol Cronin Kim Couranz Master 17 PAID
2 27101 Michael Bowers Senior 77 PAID, need crew details
3 30600 Kevin Hetherington-Young Maxwell Hetherington-Young Senior 77 PAID
4 30089 Andrew Klein Jessica Claflin Master 77 PAID
5 30904 Lee Griffith Hillary Noble Master 256 PAID
6 30477 Gene Soltero Laura Dahl O’Leary Master 1 PAID
7 31157 Martin Bebb Dave Shaw Master 68 PAID
8 28900 Doug Swenson Sarah Thomas Master 210 PAID
9 30221 Steve Avery Emma Myhre Master 309 PAID, crew needs to join SCIRA USA
10 27523 William Brush Tina Brush Master 309 PAID
11 30680 Philip Lee TBD Master 309 PAID, need crew details
12 29738 George Rood Jan Churchill Master 309 PAID
13 27731 Rick Scofield Natasha Mason Master 309 PAID
14 28482 Chris Scofield Courtney Zurek Senior 309 PAID
15 28444 William Thomas Guy Thomas Master 567 PAID
16 29323 David Baker Andrew Slouka Master 640 PAID
17 29692 Carl Mattson Julie Mattson Master 640 PAID
18 31244 Eliot Payson Tyler Payson Master 640 PAID
19 31188 Mike Slouka Steve Kurtz Master 640 PAID
20 30568 Peggy Tautz Steve Tautz Senior 640 PAID
21 28470 Stephan Irgens Monica Irgens Master 705 PAID
22 30288 Augie Diaz Aine McLean Fretwell Master 7 PAID
23 30336 Gonzalo Diaz Patti Bess Master 7 PAID
24 29778 Roberto Guaragna Andre Guaragna Master 7 PAID
25 31130 Ernesto Rodriguez Kate Sheahan Senior 7 PAID
26 29841 Raul Rios Henry Dumke Junior 591 PAID
27 30262 John Coolidge Christian Cyrul Senior PAID
28 24702  Jerry Thompson Mandi Smith Master 218 PAID
29 30618 Don Bedford Eric Heim Master 495 PAID
30 29941 Doug Hart Ryan Hopps Master 495 PAID
31 29100 Stuart Robertson Adam Elshahawry Master 495 PAID
32 28472 Cliff Wright Hannah Graham Master 444 PAID
33 30088 Will Crary Lara Dallman-Weiss Junior PAID, skipper and crew need to join
34
35
36

Archives