Snipe USA

Regatta Reports

US Masters & Halloween

    US Masters & Halloween

Andy Pimental and Megan Place win Snipe USA Masters and Halloween Regattas Sunday AM  racing at Lake Allatoona is very often a non event. or a drifter, and when the

Read Full Article

2018 Western Hemisphere & Orient – Team USA

    2018 Western Hemisphere & Orient – Team USA

Ernesto Rodriguez & Kathleen Tocke Win 2018 Western Hemisphere & Orient Champs! Racing began on Tuesday, October 23 in Buenos Aires, Argentina.  USA teams Art & Jennifer Rousmaniere & Ernesto

Read Full Article

3rd Annual Mystic Lake Halloween Regatta

    3rd Annual Mystic Lake Halloween Regatta

October 20, 2018 by:  Head Referee – Stephen Braverman The Mystic Lake Snipe Fleet hosted the 3rd annual Snipe Halloween Regatta.  The Winchester Boat Club remained open for one final

Read Full Article

Board of Governors

    Board of Governors

The 2018 edition of the annual Board of Governors Snipe Regatta was held on the Beautiful Lake Quassapaug, Connecticut, August 25th/26th. This year’s regatta did not disappoint, with stellar conditions,

Read Full Article

THE 2018 BRIODY MEMORIAL AT NEWPORT YC

    THE 2018 BRIODY MEMORIAL AT NEWPORT YC

The Briody began this year on a very somber note, as long-time Fleet 103 member Phil Morse had passed away

Read Full Article

Bowers & Marsh win New England Champs

    Bowers & Marsh win New England Champs

Bowers claims umpteenth New England Championship title The 2018 edition of the New England Championship featured Jim Bowers and Julia

Read Full Article

Winchester Invitational 2018

    Winchester Invitational 2018

Bowers claims 2018 Winchester Invitational title The newly renovated Winchester Boat Club was host for the first Snipe regatta on

Read Full Article

Schubet & Woeger win Norm Tanner

    Schubet & Woeger win Norm Tanner

2018 Norm Tanner Memorial Regatta July 7-8 This was the 25th Annual Norm Tanner Memorial Regatta.  Temperatures were in the

Read Full Article

Soltero & Dahl-O’Leary Win Fire on the Water

    Soltero & Dahl-O’Leary Win Fire on the Water

Thank you to all that attended the 51st Annual Fire on the Water Classic Snipe Regatta on Saturday and Sunday,

Read Full Article

2018 US Junior Nationals & Open Invite

    2018 US Junior Nationals & Open Invite

After six races is near perfect Annapolis early summer conditions, Evan Hoffman/Shalom Fadullon win the open division (Under 31) for the Annapolis Snipe Invitational, while Christian Filter/Emily Gonzalez win the

Read Full Article

Archives