Snipe USA

2015 Snipe Worlds Qualifiers

2015 SCIRA World Championship

SCIRA USA Berth Allocations

World Championship Deed of Gift

World Championship Event Website

 

QUALIFIED SKIPPERS

  • Augie Diaz – Previous World Champion
  • Doug Hart – 2014 SCIRA USA Nationals
  • Carol Cronin – 2014 SCIRA USA Nationals
  • Lee Griffith – 2014 SCIRA USA Nationals
  • Peter Commette – 2014 Frigid Digit
  • Henry Filter – 2014 Frigid Digit
  • Randy Lake – 2015 D6 Championship
  • Rick Arneson – 2015 D6 Championship
  • Andrew Klein – 2014 SCIRA USA Nationals
  • Rick Arneson – Reallocated Berth
  • Don Bedford – Reallocated Berth
  • John Coolidge – Reallocated Berth

QUALIFYING EVENTS

2014 SCIRA USA Nationals

Okoboji Yacht Club
July 25-August 1, 2014
RESULTS

  1. Doug Hart
  2. Augie Diaz**
  3. Ernesto Rodriguez – declined
  4. Carol Cronin
  5. Lee Griffith
  6. Roberto Guaragna – declined
  7. Andrew Klein
  8. Will Crary – declined
  9. Don Bedford
  10. Gonzalo Diaz
  11. Peggy Tautz
  12. Stuart Robertson
  13. John Coolidge
  14. Kevin Hetherington-Young
  15. Michael Bowers – declined
  16. Cliff Wright
  17. Laura Dalgleish
  18. Gene Soltero – declined
  19. Martin Bebb
  20. Chris Scofield – declined
  21. David Baker
  22. George Rood
  23. Doug Swenson
  24. Guy Thomas
  25. Rick Scofield – declined
  26. Mike Slouka
  27. Carl Mattson
  28. William Brush
  29. Stephan Irgens
  30. Steve Avery
  31. Eliot Payson
  32. Philip Lee

2014 Frigid Digit

Severn Sailing Association
October 3-5, 2014
RESULTS – 15 entries

  1. Peter Commette
  2. Carol Cronin – qualified from US Nationals
  3. Gavin O’Hare – declined
  4. Eric Reinke – declined
  5. Henry Filter
  6. Alex Pline – declined
  7. Brian Heterington – declined
  8. Lee Griffith – qualified from US Nationals
  9. John Coolidge
  10. Doug Frazee
  11. Stephan Irgens
  12. Chris Ryan
  13. Jamie Peva – declined

2015 District 6 Championship

San Diego Yacht Club
February 6-8, 2015
RESULTS – 13 entries

  1. Doug Hart – qualified from US Nationals
  2. Randy Lake
  3. Chris Snow
  4. Rick Arneson
  5. Don Bedford
  6. Gene Ratliffe
  7. Eric Heim
  8. Chris Wright
  9. Aine McLean Fretwell
  10. John Fretwell
  11. Aaron Sturm
  12. Stephan Irgens
  13. Lanny Coon

 

Archives