Snipe USA

2014 WH&O Championships USA Qualifiers

2014 SCIRA Western Hemisphere & Orient Championship

SCIRA USA Berth Allocations

WH&O Deed of Gift

WH&O Event Website

 

SUBSEQUENT BERTH REALLOCATION PROCEDURE (approved by SCIRA USA Board 12-3-13)

QUALIFIED SKIPPERS

  • Augie Diaz – North American Open Berth
  • Cameron Fraser – North American Jr. Berth
  • Carol Cronin – North American Women’s Berth
  • Ernesto Rodriguez
  • Brian Kamilar
  • Doug Hart
  • Eric Heim
  • Rick Arneson
  • Andrew Pimental
  • Chuck Sinks
  • Randy Lake
  • David Tillson
  • Roberto Guaragna
  • Nick Kaschak
  • Chris Wright

SKIPPERS PENDING BERTH REALLOCATION

  • 1st possible reallocated berth (Rick Arneson, D6 Champs)
  • 2nd possible reallocated berth (Andrew Pimental, Nationals)
  • 3rd possible reallocated berth (Eric Reinke, ACC’s)
  • 4th possible reallocated berth (Hal Gilreath, Nationals)
  • 5th possible reallocated berth (Chuck Sinks, D6 Champs)
  • 6th possible reallocated berth (Lee Griffith, ACC’s)
  • 7th possible reallocated berth (Randy Lake, D6 Champs)
  • 8th possible reallocated berth (Jim Bowers, Nationals)
  • 9th possible reallocated berth (Zack Kelchner, ACC’s)
  • 10th possible reallocated berth (David Tillson, D6 Champs)
  • 11th possible reallocated berth (Kevin Reali, Nationals)
  • 12th possible reallocated berth (Roberto Guaragna, ACC’s)
  • 13th possible reallocated berth (Nick Kaschak, D6 Champs)
  • 14th possible reallocated berth (Henry Filter, Nationals)
  • 15th possible reallocated berth (Gavin O’Hare, ACC’s)
  • 16th possible reallocated berth (John Fretwell, D6 Champs)
  • 17th possible reallocated berth (Jno Disch, Nationals)
  • 18th possible reallocated berth (Harry Waskow, ACC’s)
  • 19th possible reallocated berth (Chris Wright (D6 Champs)
  • 20th possible reallocated berth (Jensen McTighe, Nationals)
  • 21st possible reallocated berth (Stefan Irgens, ACC’s)
  • 22nd possible reallocated berth (Ty Reed, D6 Champs)
  • 23rd possible reallocated berth (Scott Sinks, Nationals)
  • 24th possible reallocated berth (Andy Klein, ACC’s)
  • 25th possible reallocated berth (Steve Stewart, D6 Champs)
  • 26th possible reallocated berth (Don Hackbarth, Nationals)
  • 27th possible reallocated berth (Maxwell Hetherington-Young, ACC’s)
  • 28th possible reallocated berth (Sonya Smith, D6 Champs)
  • 29th possible reallocated berth (Robert Coyle, Nationals)
  • 30th possible reallocated berth (Bob Panza, ACC’s)
  • 31st possible reallocated berth (Seth Siegler, D6 Champs)

QUALIFYING EVENTS

2013 North Americans

Lakewood Yacht Club
April 17-21, 2013
RESULTS

2013 SCIRA USA Nationals

Buffalo Canoe Club
July 21-26, 2013
RESULTS

2014 WH&O West Coast Qualifier

San Diego Yacht Club
February 7-9, 2014
RESULTS

2014 WH&O East Coast Qualifier

Surf City Yacht Club
June 6-8, 2014
RESULTS

Archives